1550 nm, 20 GHz Bandwidth Intensity Modulator, Temperature Qualified
1550 nm, 20 GHz Bandwidth Intensity Modulator, Temperature Qualified

1550 nm, 20 GHz Bandwidth Intensity Modulator, Temperature Qualified

VENDOR : optilab

$1,425.00
PART NUMBER : IM-1550-20-TQ

The Optilab IM-1550-20-TQ Intensity Modulator is designed for TDM and WDM 20 Gb/s transmission, and can also be incorporated for analog modulation of up to 20 GHz for satellite links, antennae remoting, and RF over Fiber. It is a hands-on bias-stabilized lithium modulator that proves to be extremely stable for long periods of time, and features excellent stability in a biased circuit, operating from 1530 nm to 1610 nm. It has an excellent operating temperature tolerance ranging from -55 ºC to +80 ºC, and its low insertion loss provides for its maximum transmission power. The IM-1550-20-TQ uses a Polarization Maintaining (PM) input fiber and a Single Mode (SM) output fiber. It features separate RF and bias ports. Contact Optilab for more information

Features
➤ Excellent stability in a biased circuit
➤ 1530 nm to 1610 nm operating wavelength
➤ Low insertion loss
➤ Useful bandwidth up to 20 GHz
➤ Wide operating temp. range of -55 ºC to +80 ºC

Datasheet

Why choose us

Short Lead Time

Optilab owns large inventory capability, we deliver quickly

1-Year Limited Warranty

Every item is offered with complimentary 1-year limited warranty 

Customer Support

Customer Support team is here to help, send message to cs@optilab.com

FAQ