1550 nm Phase Modulator, 10 GHz, PM, FC/APC
1550 nm Phase Modulator, 10 GHz, PM, FC/APC

1550 nm Phase Modulator, 10 GHz, PM, FC/APC

VENDOR : optilab

$2,365.00
PART NUMBER : PM-1550-10-LD

This product is undergoing a redesign. Please contact Optilab for availability.

The Optilab PM-1550-10-LD phase modulator is a high performance, 10 GHz LiNbO3 modulator. This modulator can provide phase modulation with a low driving voltage. Its low insertion loss provides for its maximum transmission power. The PM-1550-10-LD modulator uses polarization maintaining (PM) input and output fibers, making it easy to integrate with other optical components. Please contact us at +1(480)719-1502 or email sales@oequest.com for more info. Features: - 10 GHz Bandwidth - 1525nm to 1565nm - Low Optical Loss - Minimal Back Reflections - Polarization Maintaining - Low Drive Voltage Use In: - Coherent Communications - Optical Chirping - Optical Sensing - FM Spectroscopy - Frequency Shifting - Laser Linewidth Broadening

Datasheet

Why choose us

Short Lead Time

Optilab owns large inventory capability, we deliver quickly

1-Year Limited Warranty

Every item is offered with complimentary 1-year limited warranty 

Customer Support

Customer Support team is here to help, send message to cs@optilab.com

FAQ