Tunable VCSEL 1540-1566 nm, Single Mode with built-in TEC
Tunable VCSEL 1540-1566 nm, Single Mode with built-in TEC

Tunable VCSEL 1540-1566 nm, Single Mode with built-in TEC

VENDOR : optilab

$585.00
PART NUMBER : VCSEL-1540-T

The Optilab VCSEL-1540-T is a wavelength tunable Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) diode. Utilizing a MEMS based tuning capacity, its peak wavelength can be tuned over 10 nm at 100 kHz. VCSEL-1540-T is designed for fiber sensing, laser transmitter and optical communication applications. It also integrates an internal TEC and optical isolator for stable single mode output. Contact Optilab for more information.

Features:

• 10 nm Wavelength Tuning Range • 100 kHz Wavelength Turning Speed • Mode Hopping Free Tuning • Integrated TEC and Optical Isolator • Single Mode Output • 1 mW CW Output Power • Small Footprint (TO-56) • 10 Gb/s Direct Modulation

Applications:

• OCT Imaging • 1540nm Optical Communications • RFoF • FBG Sensing • LIDAR

1540 nm Datasheet

1550 nm Datasheet

1558 nm Datasheet

1566 nm Datasheet

Why choose us

Short Lead Time

Optilab owns large inventory capability, we deliver quickly

1-Year Limited Warranty

Every item is offered with complimentary 1-year limited warranty 

Customer Support

Customer Support team is here to help, send message to cs@optilab.com

FAQ