1310 nm, 20 GHz Intensity Modulator, PM Output, FC/APC
1310 nm, 20 GHz Intensity Modulator, PM Output, FC/APC

1310 nm, 20 GHz Intensity Modulator, PM Output, FC/APC

VENDOR : optilab

$0.00
PART NUMBER : IMP-1310-20-PM-PD

THIS PRODUCT IS UNDER DEVELOPMENT.

The Optilab IMP-1310-20-PM Intensity Modulator is designed for analog modulation of up to 20 GHz for microwave links, antenna remoting, and RF over Fiber. It is a high linearity, low driving voltage lithium niobate mach zehnder interferometer (MZI) design. It is a hands-on bias-stabilized lithium modulator that proves to be extremely stable for long periods of time, and features excellent stability in a biased circuit, operating from 1270 nm to 1330 nm. It has an excellent operating temperature tolerance ranging from -30 oC to +60 oC, and its low insertion loss provides for its maximum transmission power. The IMP-1310-20-PM uses a Polarization Maintaining (PM) input and output fiber, and features separate RF and bias ports. Please contact us at +1(480) 719-1502 or email sales@oequest.com for more info. Features: - S21 3 dB bandwidth > 30 GHz - Excellent stability in biased circuit - Low Drive Voltage of 4.5 volt - 1270 nm to 1330 nm range wavelength - Zero chirp design - Built in photodiode - Integrated polarizer - Customizable options: - High Extinction Ratio (>30 dB) - Temperature Qualified (-55oC to +75oC) Applications: - 20 GHz RFoF over Fiber - Antenna Remoting - High Frequency Fiber Optic Links - Delay Lines Telemetry Systems - Instrumentation - Microwave Link - Active Mode Laser

Datasheet


Why choose us

Short Lead Time

Optilab owns large inventory capability, we deliver quickly

1-Year Limited Warranty

Every item is offered with complimentary 1-year limited warranty 

Customer Support

Customer Support team is here to help, send message to cs@optilab.com

FAQ