1310 nm Phase Modulator, 5 GHz, PM, FC/APC
1310 nm Phase Modulator, 5 GHz, PM, FC/APC

1310 nm Phase Modulator, 5 GHz, PM, FC/APC

VENDOR : optilab

$2,145.00
PART NUMBER : PM-1310-5

The Optilab PM-1310-5 phase modulator is a high performance, 5 GHz LiNbO3 modulator. This modulator can provide phase modulation with a low driving voltage. Its low insertion loss provides for its maximum transmission power. The PM-1310-5 modulator uses polarization maintaining (PM) input and output fibers, making it easy to integrate with other optical components.
Please contact us at +1(480)719-1502 or email sale@oequest.com for more info.

Features:
- Up to 6 GHz Bandwidth
- 1270 nm to 1330 nm
- Low Optical Loss, 3 dB Typical.
- Minimal Back Reflections
- Polarization Maintaining Output

Datasheet

Why choose us

Short Lead Time

Optilab owns large inventory capability, we deliver quickly

1-Year Limited Warranty

Every item is offered with complimentary 1-year limited warranty 

Customer Support

Customer Support team is here to help, send message to cs@optilab.com

FAQ