CWDM Pulse Laser 1270 nm to 1610 nm, Coaxial DFB  w/Fiber Output
CWDM Pulse Laser 1270 nm to 1610 nm, Coaxial DFB  w/Fiber Output

CWDM Pulse Laser 1270 nm to 1610 nm, Coaxial DFB w/Fiber Output

VENDOR : optilab

$140.00
PART NUMBER : DFB-P-CX-1270

The DFB-CX-P is a CWDM Pulse Coaxial DFB-LD for CWDM analog communication, CATV return-path, laboratory instrument, and R&D applications. This cost-effective, high reliability DFB laser chip has a selectable wavelength with range between 1270 nm to 1610 nm. The versatile DFB-CX-P also features a built-in InGaAsP monitor photodiode, built-in optical isolator and 4-pin coaxial-pigtailed package, single mode coupling, and an FC/APC connector. Contact Optilab for more information.

Features
➤ Selectable wavelength: 1270 nm to 1610 nm
➤ 4-PIN coaxial-pigtailed, single mode coupling
➤ High Reliability DFB laser chip
➤ Up to 50mW peak power
➤ Built-in InGaAsP monitor photodiode
Built-in optical isolator

Application
➤ CWDM analog communication
➤ CATV transmission return-paths
➤ Laboratory instrument
➤ R&D applications

Datasheet

Why choose us

Short Lead Time

Optilab owns large inventory capability, we deliver quickly

1-Year Limited Warranty

Every item is offered with complimentary 1-year limited warranty 

Customer Support

Customer Support team is here to help, send message to cs@optilab.com

FAQ