DFB Laser Diode, 1510 nm, 5 mW, Single Mode,  Dual in-line (1505 – 1512nm)
DFB Laser Diode, 1510 nm, 5 mW, Single Mode,  Dual in-line (1505 – 1512nm)

DFB Laser Diode, 1510 nm, 5 mW, Single Mode, Dual in-line (1505 – 1512nm)

VENDOR : optilab

$415.00
PART NUMBER : DFB-1506-DL

The Optilab DFB-1510-DL Single Mode Dual in-line DFB laser is a cost effective 1505nm – 1512nm range wavelength laser source. The MQW DFB laser features 5 mW min. of output optical power, high Side Mode Suppression Ratio (SMSR), low residual chirp, and a built in thermoelectric cooler, thermistor, and rear-facet monitor photodiode for external optical power control. Contact Optilab for more information.

Features:

• Up to 2 GHz analog bandwidth • 5 mW output power min. • Built-in TEC, Thermistor & Monitor PD • Side Mode Suppression Ratio 40 dB

Applications:

• Analog link up to 2 GHz bandwidth • 3 Gb/s digital communication • CW 1505 - 1512 nm laser source • Directly modulated optical link

Datasheet

Why choose us

Short Lead Time

Optilab owns large inventory capability, we deliver quickly

1-Year Limited Warranty

Every item is offered with complimentary 1-year limited warranty 

Customer Support

Customer Support team is here to help, send message to cs@optilab.com

FAQ