Femtosecond Mode-Locked Laser, 1550 nm, 300 fs, 30 mW
Femtosecond Mode-Locked Laser, 1550 nm, 300 fs, 30 mW

Femtosecond Mode-Locked Laser, 1550 nm, 300 fs, 30 mW

VENDOR : optilab

$17,810.00
PART NUMBER : FML-15-B

The Optilab FML-15-B Femtosecond Mode-Locked Laser (FML) Benchtop utilizes a proprietary Saturable Absorber (SA) for passive mode locking, delivering femtosecond pulses with an excellent power stability and reliability. Designed with no moving parts, and requiring no polarization controller, the compact FML-15-B is built with highly qualified photonics components to provide an operational lifetime of 10+ years. The pulse width is factory selectable from 200 fs and up, with near transform-limited pulse shape and a better than 20 dB pedestal, and the pulse repetition rate can be specified from 10 to 100 MHz with either a polarization maintaining (PM) or single mode (SM) fiber output. Contact Optilab for more information @602-343-1496

Features:
➤ All fiber base requires no adjustment
➤ Pulse width from 200 fs
➤ 30 mW output typ.
➤ 1540 to 1560 nm peak wavelength
➤ Near transform-limited output
➤ Peak Pulse Power: 4 kW typ.
➤ Pulse Energy: 1 nJ
➤ Compact, low power, reliable
➤ PM version available

Applications:
➤ Super continuum generation
➤ Telecom components characterization
➤ Optical high speed sampling
➤ Terahertz radiation
➤ Optical switching
➤ Materials characterization
➤ Optical metrology

Datasheet

Why choose us

Short Lead Time

Optilab owns large inventory capability, we deliver quickly

1-Year Limited Warranty

Every item is offered with complimentary 1-year limited warranty 

Customer Support

Customer Support team is here to help, send message to cs@optilab.com

FAQ